PRIVACY POLICY 

Cauzwear is committed to promoting a safe and secure online experience for our users. Because we gather certain types of information from you, we feel it's important to fully disclose the terms and conditions surrounding the collection and use of this information.

 

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT

 

1. Navigational Information

 

Each time you visit cauzwear.com (“our Site”) navigational information may be automatically collected. Navigational information includes your domain name/type, internet service provider and internet protocol address and browser. Navigational information is non-personally identifiable information. The navigational information tells us about your visit and other users' visits to our Site. We use this information to better understand your experience with our Site, to enhance our Site, its content and services, and to deliver improved features, services and products for your convenience.

 

2. Personal Information

 

Cauzwear does not automatically collect personal information when you visit our Site. Personal information includes your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, order information, credit card information, recipient's name and e-mail address, messages or reminders you create and unique identifier information, such as, customer number or password. We may ask you to provide certain types of personal information when you:

  • Sign up to receive e-mail communications from Cauzwear

  • Participate in a contest, giveaway or other similar type of product promotion

  • Participate in marketing or product surveys

 

HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

Cauzwear uses personal information you provide to us to communicate with you, to deliver products and services that you ordered, to fulfill your requests and respond to your inquiries, to provide information about our products, services and Site and for verification purposes. Cauzwear also adds you to our mailing list to receive e-mail communications when you make a purchase.

 

COMMUNICATIONS WITH YOU

 

If you subscribe to our mailing list, we will send you occasional emails about new products, specials, sales, promotions and other news related to Cauzwear and/or our licensing partners. However, please be assured that we respect your privacy and will never sell or rent your information to other companies, except as it relates to a sale of our business.

Should you no longer wish to receive communications from Cauzwear, you can unsubscribe your e-mail address or other contact information by sending an email to info@cauzwear.com. 

Please note that removal from Cauzwear’s contact list will not prevent you from receiving e-mail communications relating to any online purchases you place with us.

 

INFORMATION WE SHARE WITH THIRD PARTIES

 

We use reputable third parties to help us provide services to you such as fulfilling orders, processing payments, monitoring site activity, conducting surveys, maintaining our database, administering e-mails and online marketing campaigns, and administering drawings or contests. We may also share aggregate purchase behavior with third parties to monitor consumer purchasing trends and product interest. Third parties also provide aggregate, comparative information on the performance of our site to us. Please note that we may disclose specific information about you if necessary to do so by law or based on our good faith belief that it is necessary to conform or comply with the law or is necessary to protect the users of our Site or the public.

In the event another company acquires Cauzwear, LLC its business or its assets, we may share your personal information including during the negotiation stage.

 

UPDATES TO PRIVACY NOTICE

 

This Privacy Notice is effective as of the date noted above. We may need to change our Policy Notice from time to time because of Site updates or upgrades, changes in Site administration or technology advances. We therefore reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Privacy Notice at any time. If elements of our privacy policy change, we will revise this Privacy Notice and provide the date on which the notice was last updated. You are encouraged to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of this Site following the posting of changes to the Privacy Notice constitutes your acceptance of those changes.

 

CHILDREN'S INFORMATION POLICY

 

Like you, we are concerned about the safety of children when they use the Internet. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If we become aware that a subscriber is under the age of 13 and has registered, we will remove his or her personally identifiable registration information from our files.

 

QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS

 

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Notice, you need further information, or you feel that this Site is not following its stated policy, you are welcome to contact us at info@cauzwear.com.

GET 10% OFF BY PRE-ORDERING TODAY USE CODE:PREORDER10

FREE US SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $99!

white background
cauzwear doing good
keyword